Calendar of Events

← June
August →
Event List Calendar
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
The Fiend + Split Veins + Sewer Trench @ the Grosvenor SW9
3
SYLVAIN SYLVAIN acoustic +THE DUEL + THE BEARS + SEGS from THE RUTS (dj set)

UNION JACK – SHOT! – SPLIT VEINS – PERMA WAR – THE DUB RIGHTERS
4
Surplus Fest ’14 in Wales
5
Surplus Fest ’14 in Wales

CROW JANE + TWIN HIDDEN +THE VULZ @ Seabright Arms

GRAND COLLAPSE London gig

THE PHOBICS, BUCHA EFFECT, TERMINAL DECLINE @ Birds Nest
6
Surplus Fest ’14 in Wales
7
OLD SOUL (USA) + SKY:LARK! + ME AND GOLIATH + CASSUS + SOLANAS @ Unicorn
8
9
ACxDC (USA) + IMPLORE (GER)+ OBLIVIONIZED + RAZOREATER + ARMOUR OF CONTEMPT @ Unicorn

COLD IN BERLIN // AZTRAL PLAYNS // GO HOME // DEATHBEAMS
10
Shot, Resuscitators, The Dead Anyways + We Come First @ The Birds Nest
11
“From The Back Of The Room” Film Screening

MORGELLONS + THE VULZ + THE SUPERMINX ’70 @ Fiddler’s Elbow

3rd ANNIVERSARY!! GARAGELAND 41!! THE RICKY C QUARTET + COPYCATS (Granada, Spain) + MIG 21 (ex WILD YOUTH) + VIRVON VARVON

DUCKING PUNCHES/ RIVER JUMPERS/ WANK FOR PEACE/ MAXWELLS DEAD/ OTHER HALF plus 2 TBC
12
KAD, MINDFRAME, REFUSE/ALL, SPLIT VEINS at THE BIRDS NEST
13
14
15
16
OBSCENE EXTREME 2014 ♦ № 16

GUST (SWE) // OBLIVIONIZED // YARDS // DEATH PEDALS @ THE UNICORN

DEBACLE (ex Pisschrist/Filthpact) @ The Windmill Brixton
17
OBSCENE EXTREME 2014 ♦ № 16

JAKAL – SHOT! – PERMA WAR – THE DUB RIGHTERS

MORNING GLORY (ex Leftover Crack/INDK)/ CRAZY ARM/ THE GET GONE/ THE BAR STOOL PREACHERS/ THE MSG’S
18
OBSCENE EXTREME 2014 ♦ № 16

Leftover Crack @ The Underworld Camden

NO OMEGA/PARISO/THIS ROUTINE IS HELL/SVALBARD/EMPLOYED TO SERVE @ THE UNICORN, CAMDEN (FREE ENTRY)

Sicknote Promotions presents DOE, The Exhausts, WACO and Resuscitators
19
OBSCENE EXTREME 2014 ♦ № 16

PUNK ROCK NIGHT @ THE GROSVENOR

WeeFest 2014- Scotland

CLEPTO/ BABAR LUCK/ P.I.G/ PERMA WAR/ ZEALAND@ The Montague Arms

2 year anniversary “Punk’n'Roll RDV” with Danny Fury and Vera Wild Acoustic + Jettyson + Lesbian Bed Death + Healthy Junkies + DJ RAMONE
20
OBSCENE EXTREME 2014 ♦ № 16

The Meteors @ The Underworld Camden

THE DYNAMITE CLUB, IMPERIUM, MINDFRAME at the WHITE LION, STREATHAM
21
22
23
24
FAILURE TO FOLLOW/MARY FIELDS/ARTEMIS/ITHACA//SOMEONE SAID FIRE
25
Somewhat Damaged

THE ROYAL TEASE

The Mob + Hard Skin + Arms Race + Frau – The Grosvenor 25/07

BLOODY KIDS 3 Hardcore/Punk Rock
26
WONKFEST @ the Grosvenor SW9

CHIMPYFEST PRESENTS: ATOMÇK + FAMINE + WYRDFORGE + DKH + BRAINSHIT @ Unicorn

Lost CHerees + Bug Central
27
The last ever ACOUSTIC INSURGENCY
28
29
30
31